FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2017


Entertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Union)
5-5:45PM – Fiesta Queen Court
6-8:15PM – Sotelo Band
8:30-11:30PM – Dynamix Band

 


Entertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
6-8:30PM – Steele Street Band
9-11:45PM – Triple Nickel Band

 


Entertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Grand)
6-8:30PM – The Barnburners
9-11:45PM – Doctor Fine

 


Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
6-8:30PM – Radio Action
9-11:45PM – Dano Weston Band

 

Entertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
6-8:30PM – Sonrisa
9-11:45PM – Carlos and the Boys

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017


Entertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Union)
12-1PM – Los Amigos
1:15-3:30PM – Tequila Gold
2:15PM – Black Hills Energy Chili & Salsa Showdown COMMERCIAL WINNERS
3:45-5:45PM – Azucar
6-8PM – Latin Thunder
8:30-11:30PM – Bad Habitz

 


Entertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
1-3PM – Beyond Bridges
3:30-5:30PM – Strange Love
6-8:30PM – Faded
9-11:30PM – Southern Belle

 


Entertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Grand)
11-12:30PM – Low Profile Band
1-3PM – Spur of the Moment Band
3:30-5:30PM – Fat Chance the Band
6-8:30PM – Gypsy and The Beat
9-11:45PM – Indigo Way Band

 


Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
1-3PM – Myxed Nutz
3:30-5:30PM – MoonStone
6-8:30PM – Band Sparrow
9-11:45PM – Atomic Fireballs

 

Entertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
1-3PM – Olivia Colletti
3:30-5:30PM – Mocking J’s
6-8:30PM – Playing with Fire
9-11:45PM – Dan Treanor & the Afrossippi Band

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2017


Entertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Union)
12-2PM – Mid-Life Crisis
2:15PM – Black Hills Energy Chili & Salsa Showdown NON-COMMERCIAL WINNERS
2:30-6PM – Sierra Gold
4:00-4:30PM – Colorado Lottery Jalapeño Eating Contest

 


Entertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
12-1PM – Joe Friday Band
1:30-3:30PM – Carlos & SOCO
4-6PM – Wheelhouse

 


Entertainment Tent (City Center Dr. & Grand)
1:30-3:30PM – Partially Stable
4-6:00PM – The Bessemer BelAirs

 


Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
12-1PM – Melody and the Blue Tubes
1:30-3:30 – Red Eye Blind Fly
4-6PM – Family Juls Trio

 

Entertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
12-12:45PM – Ballet Folklorico de Pueblo
2-2:30PM – Chihuahua Parade
2:30-3:45 – Zac Charles & The Red
4-6PM Chivary

  • Advertisement
  • Map

Copyright © 2016 Journal Communications