FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2018

Pueblo Toyota Entertainment Tent (Victoria & Grand)
5-6PM – Fiesta Queen Court
6:15-8:30PM – Sotelo Band
8:45-11:45PM – Dynamix Band

Triple Crown Casinos Entertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
6-8:30PM – Radio Action
9-11:45PM – Band Sparrow

Pueblo Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
6-8:30PM – Latin Thunder
9-11:45PM – Triple Nickel

Colorado State University-Pueblo Entertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
6-8:30PM – Myxed Nutz
9-11:45PM – Dano Weston Band

Pueblo Sister Cities Entertainment Tent (Angelo’s Pizza Parking Lot)
6-8:30PM – Spur of the Moment
9-11:45PM – Sonrisa

 SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2018

Entertainment Tent (Victoria & Grand)
12-1PM – Los Amigos
1:15-3:30PM – Razz Band
2:15PM – Black Hills Energy Chili & Salsa Showdown COMMERCIAL WINNERS
3:45-5:45PM – Azucar
6-8PM – Primavera
8:30-11:30PM – Bad Habitz

Entertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
1-3PM – Gorgeous Noise
3:30-5:30PM – Stereo Tramps
6-8:30PM – Faded
9-11:45PM – Southern Belle

Pueblo Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
1-3PM – Mocking J’s
3:30-5:30PM – Strange Love
6-8:30PM  – Playing with Fire
9-11:45PM – Dr. Fine

Colorado State University-Pueblo Entertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
1-3PM – Cold Brew’d 40
3:30-5:30PM – Frankie & Juls
6-8:30PM – The Verdict
9-11:45PM – Atomic Fireballs

Pueblo Sister Cities Entertainment Tent (Angelo’s Pizza Parking Lot)
12-1PM  – Ortega Brothers
1-1:45PM  – Okolitza Tamburitzans
2-3 PM  – Black Hills Chihuahua Parade
3:30-5:30 PM  – International Beer & Wine Tasting
6-8:30 PM – Gypsy, the Beat & the Kid
9-11:45 PM  – Afrossippi Band

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2018

Entertainment Tent (Victoria & Grand)
12:15-2PM  – Mid-Life Crisis
2:15PM  – Black Hills Energy Chili & Salsa Showdown NON-COMMERCIAL WINNERS
2:45-6PM – Sierra Gold
4:00-4:30PM – Colorado Lottery Jalapeno Eating Contest

 

Entertainment Tent (South Main St. & Alan Hamel)
12-1PM  – Beyond Bridges
1:30-3:30PM – Carlos & SOCO
4-6PM – Steele Street

 

Entertainment Tent (D Street & Union)
12-1PM  – Another Road
1:30-3:30 – Christian Jaquez
4-6PM – Uptown Jam

Colorado State University-Pueblo Entertainment Tent (C Street & Union)
12-1PM – Moonriders
1:30-3:30PM – Barn Burners
4-6PM – Serpico

 

Pueblo Sister Cities Entertainment Tent (Angelo’s Pizza Parking Lot)
12-1PM – Joe Friday
1:30-3:30 PM – Rick Black Band
4-6 PM – Chivalry

  • Advertisement
  • Map

Copyright © 2018 Pueblo Chile & Frijoles Festival